2002 Results

January 2002

Wed 9th Domain Southern Summer Series 1
Wed 16th Howrah Southern Summer Series 2
Wed 23rd Mt Nelson Southern Summer Series 3
Wed 30th Bellerive Southern Summer Series 4

February 2002

Wed 6th Ridgeway Southern Summer Series 5
Wed 13th Montagu Bay Southern Summer Series 6
Wed 20th Trevallyn Northern Schools
Wed 20th Bellerive Southern Schools
Wed 27th Trevallyn Northern Schools
Wed 27th Taroona Southern Schools
Thu 28th Domain Corporate Challenge

March 2002

Sun 3th Stephensdale Local North
Wed 6th Knocklofty Southern Schools
Wed 6th Trevallyn Northern Schools
Thurs 7th Domain Corporate Challenge
Sat 10th Royal George TOS
Sun 11th Royal George TOS
Wed 13th Domain Southern Schools
Wed 13th Trevallyn Northern Schools
Thurs 14th Domain Corporate Challenge
Sun 17th Hollybank Local North
Wed 20th Rokeby Hills Southern Schools
Wed 20th Trevallyn Northern Schools
Thus 21st Domain Corporate Challenge
Sun 24th Clarence Marshes TOS
Wed 27th Ridgeway Southern Schools
Wed 28th Trevallyn Northern Schools

April 2002

Sun 7th Domain Local South
Sun 14th Cormiston Local North
Sun 21st Pittwater TOS
Sun 28th Stephensdale Tas School Champs

May 2002

Sun 5th Cuckoo Hill Local North
Sun 5th Risdon Brook Dam Local South
Sun 12th Littlechild Creek Local North East
Sun 19th Sandstone Valleys TOS
Sun 26th Diddleum Local North

June 2002

Sun 2nd The Lea Local South
Sun 9th Mt Pearson TOS
Mon 10th Mt Pearson Team Relay
Sun 16th Mt Nelson Local South
Sun 16th Dilston Local North
Sun 30th Bluff River TOS

July 2002

Sun 7th Young Town Local North
Sun 14th Liemunetta TOS
Sun 21st Junction Farm Local North
Sun 21st Risdon Brook Dam Southern Park
Sun 28th Howrah Southern Park

August 2002

Sun 4th Ridgeway Southern Park
Sun 4th Cormiston Local North
Sun 11th Five Mile Beach Southern Park
Sun 18th Barnards Creek SL - Northern Classic & Badge
Sun 25th Risdon Brook Dam Southern Local - Four Peaks
Sun 25th Five Logs Local North
Sun 25th Mt Pearson Local North East

September 2002

Sun 1st Bothwell SL - Tasmanian Short Championships
Sun 8th The Lea Southern Local
Sun 15th Four Springs MBO
Sun 22nd Stags Head SL - Badge

October 2002

Sun 6th Knocklofty Southern Local
Wed 16th Howrah Southern Schools
Sun 19th Constable Creek SL - Tasmanian Classic Championships
Sun 20th Constable Creek SL - Tasmanian Relay Championships
Wed 23rd Mt Nelson Southern Schools
Wed 23rd Heritage Forest Northern Schools
Wed 30th Montagu Bay Southern Schools
Wed 30th Punchbowl Northern Schools

November 2002

Sun 3th Calverts Beach Southern Local
Wed 6th Waverley Park Southern Schools
Wed 6th Trevallyn Northern Schools
Sun 10th Ridgeway Southern Local
Wed 13th Poimena Reserve Southern Schools
Wed 13th Trevallyn Northern Schools
Wed 20th Domain Southern Schools
Wed 20th Trevallyn Northern Schools
Sun 24th Risdon Brook Reserve Southern Local