2004 Results

January 2004

Wed 14th Montagu Bay Southern Summer Series 1
Wed 21nd 5 Mile Beach Southern Summer Series 2
Wed 28th Mt Nelson Southern Summer Series 3

February 2004

Wed 4th Knocklofty Southern Summer Series
Wed 11th Ridgeway Southern Summer Series
Wed 18th Bellerive Southern Schools/Twilight 1
Sun 22nd Coningham Southern Local 1
Wed 25th Taroona Southern Schools/Twilight 2
  Trevallyn Reserve EVOC Summer Series
Thu 26th Domain - C Ch 1 Team names
Sun 29th Knocklofty NOL - Knocklofty Challenge

March 2004

Wed 3rd Domain Southern Schools/Twilight 3
  Trevallyn Northern Schools/Twilight 3
Sat 6th St Helens NOL Sprint (Notice)
  St Helens NOL 2
  St Helens East Coast 3 days - 3 day results
Sun 7th St Helens NOL 3
  St Helens TOS Excellence Points
  St Helens EC3D Day 2 Splits
  St Helens TOS Points
Mon 8th St Helens EC3D day 3 Splits
Wed 10th Knocklofty Southern Schools/Twilight 4
  Trevallyn Northern Schools/Twilight 4
Thurs 11th Domain Corporate Challenge 1
Sun 14th Risdon Brook Dam Southern Local
  Five Logs Northern Local
Wed 17th Rokeby Hills Southern Schools
  Trevallyn Northern Schools
Thur 18th Domain Corporate Challenge 2
  Domain Corporate Challenge 2
Wed 24th Mt Nelson S Schools
  Trevallyn Northern Schools Cahampionships
  Trevalyn Northern Twilight
Thurs 25th Domain Corporate Challenge 3
Sun 28th Russels Plains TOS
  Russels Plains TOS (excellence pts)
  Russels Plains TOS (TOS pts)
  Russells Plains TOS (Split times)

April 2004


Sun 4 th Diddleum All Schools Championships
  Diddleum N Local
  Mt Nelson S Local
Fri 9 th Ipswich, Qld Easter relays
Sat 10 th Ipswich, Qld Easter day 1
Sun 11 th Ipswich, Qld Easter day 2
Mon 12 th Ipswich, Qld Easter day 3
Sun 18th Knocklofty Southern local
Sat 24th Domain Southern night O
Sun 25th Sandstone Valleys TOS 3 Individual
  Sandstone Valleys TOS 3 Excellence
  Sandstone Valleys TOS 3 Excellence total
  Sandstone Valleys TOS 3 TOS points
  Sandstone Valleys TOS 3 Split times
 

May 2004

Sun 2nd Cuckoo Hill Northern Local 3
Sun 9th 5 Mile Beach Southern Local 5
Sun 23rd Stags Head TOS 4 (Series Progress Points) (Split Times)
Sun 30th Junction Farm Northern Local 4
  Buttons Beach North West Local
  Calverts Beach Southern Local 6

<!- *** centre column ends here ***--> June 2004

Sun 13th St Helens TOS 5 (Series Progress Points) (Split Times)
Sun 13th St Helens (Cumulated Excellence Points TOS 1 - 5)
Mon 14th St Helens Fun Relay
Sun 20th The Lea Southern Local 7
  Turnerkerwee North West Local
Sun 27th Verwood TOS 6 (Series Progress Points) (Split Times)
Sun 27th Verwood TOS 6 (Excellence Points )
Sun 27th Verwood TOS 6 (Cumulated Excellence Points)

July 2004

Sun 4th Nn South
  Nn North
Sun 11th Nn TOS
  Nn TOS
  Nn TOS
  Nn TOS
  Nn TOS
  Nn TOS
Sun 18th Nn So
  Nn So
Sun 25th Nn Nor
  Nn Sta

<!- *** centre column ends here ***--> August 2004

Sun 1st Landfall SL 1 & N Classic (Series Progress Points) (Split Times)
Sun 8th The Lea Southern Park Series 3
  Youngtown Northern Park Series 3
Sun 15th Ridgeway Southern Park Series 4
  S. Park O Series Southern Park Series Final Results
  Inveresk Northern Park Series 4
Sun 22nd Buckland SL 2 & Badge (Series Progress Pts) (Split Times)
Sun 29th Risdon Brook Dam Four Peaks & Local South 9
  Cormiston Local North 6
  Tree Garden Local North West

September 2004

Sun 5th Pittwater Tasmanian Sprint Distance Championships (Splits)
Sun 5th Pittwater Tas Middle Distance Championships (SL Points) (Splits)
Sun 12th Ridgeway Southern Local
Sat 18th Royal George Tas Champs (SL Points) (Splits)
Sun 19th Royal George Tas Champs Relays
Sun 24th Mountain Bike O Mountain bike

October 2004

Sun 10th Gunners Quoin Local South 11
Sun 10th Junction Farm Local North 7
Wed 13th Howrah Southern Schools/Twilight 6
Wed 13th Trevallyn Northern Twilight 5
Sun 17th Turnerkerwee Local North West 9
Sun 17th Gog Plantation Mountain Bike Orienteering
Wed 20th Ridgeway Southern Schools/Twilight 7
Wed 20th Punchbowl Northern Schools/Twilight 6
Sun 24th China Bush Mountain Bike Orienteering
Wed 27th Montagu Bay Southern Schools/Twilight 8
Wed 27th Trevallyn Mountain Bike Orienteering

November 2004

Wed 3rd Poimena Southern Schools/Twilight 9
Wed 3rd Heritage Forest Northern Schools/Twilight 8
Thurs 4th Waterworks Corp Ch 1 - Individual
Thurs 4th Waterworks Corp Ch 1 - Team Names
Thurs 4th Waterworks Corp Ch 1 - Team points
Sun 7th Daisybank Southern Local 12
Sun 7th Trevallyn Northern Local
Wed 10 th Waverley Park Southern Schools/Twilight 10
Wed 10 th Trevallyn Northern Schools/Twilight 9
Thurs 11 th Waterworks Corp Ch 2 (Results by individual)
Thurs 11 th Waterworks Corp Ch 2 (Results by team)
Thurs 11 th Waterworks Corp Ch 2 (Points by team)
Sun 14 th Virginstowe MTBO Tas Champs
Wed 17th Domain Southern Schools/Twilight 11
Thurs 18 th Waterworks Corp Ch 3(Results by individual week 3)
Thurs 18 th Waterworks Corp Ch 3(Individual cumulated points)
Thurs 18 th Waterworks Corp Ch 3(Results by team)
Thurs 18 th Waterworks Corp Ch 3(Points by team)
Thurs 25 th Waterworks Corp Ch 4(Results by individual week 3)
Thurs 25 th Waterworks Corp Ch 4(Individual cumulated points)
Thurs 25 th Waterworks Corp Ch 4(Results by team)
Thurs 25 th Waterworks Corp Ch 4(Points by team)
Sun 28 th Waterworks Southern Christmas Event (45 Minute Score)