2008 Results

January 2008

Wed 23rd Mt Nelson Southern Summer Series 1
Wed 30th Knocklofty Southern Summer Series 2

February 2008

Wed 6th Domain Southern Summer Series 3
Wed 13th Waterworks Southern Summer Series 4
Wed 20th Wentworth Park Southern Schools/Twilight 1
Wed 20th Trevallyn North Northern Schools/Twilight 1
Thur 21st Domain Corporate Challenge 1 - Individual
Domain Corporate Challenge 1 - Team
Sun 24th Mt Nelson Southern Local
Sun 24th Tiagarra North West Local
Wed 27th Wentworth Park Southern Schools/Twilight 2
Wed 27th Inveresk Northern Schools/Twilight 2
Thur 28st Domain Corporate Challenge 2 - Individual
Domain Corporate Challenge 2 - Individual Totals
Domain Corporate Challenge 2 - Team

March 2008

Wed 5th Domain Southern Schools/Twilight 3
Heritage Forest Northern Schools/Twilight 3
Thurs 6th Waterworks Corporate Challenge 3 - Individual
Waterworks Corporate Challenge 3 - Individual Totals
Waterworks Corporate Challenge 3 - Team
Sat 8th St Helens Day 1
St Helens Day 1 - Splits
Sun 9th St Helens Day 2 - TOS 1
St Helens Day 2 - Splits
St Helens Day 2 - TOS 1 - Excellence Points
St Helens GPS - Course 3; Stuart Lawrie, David Marshall & Tom Marshall
Mon 10th St Helens Day 3
St Helens Day 3 - Splits
St Helens Day 3 - Totals
St Helens GPS - Course 4; Bert Elson, Paul LeFevre & Cathy McComb
Wed 12th Domain Southern Schools/Twilight 4
Youngtown Northern Schools/Twilight 4
Thurs 13th Waterworks Corporate Challenge 4 - Individual
Waterworks Corporate Challenge 4 - Individual Totals
Waterworks Corporate Challenge 4 - Team Totals
Sun 16th Poimena Southern Local
Stephendale Northern Local
Wed 19th Risdon Brook Southern Schools/Twilight 4
Kate Reed Northern Schools Championship
Sun 30th Buttons Beach North Western Local

April 2008

Sun 6th Pittwater TOS 2 - Individual
Pittwater TOS 2 - Splits
Pittwater TOS 2 - Excellence Points
Sun 13th Five Mile Beach All Schools Championships
Sat 19th Four Springs MTBO
Sun 20th Russell Plains TOS 3 - Individual
Russell Plains TOS 3 - Splits
Russell Plains TOS 3 - Excellence Points
Sun 27th Tumerkerwee North Western Local

May 2008

Sun 4th Wild Dog Creek TOS 4 (Individual)
Wild Dog Creek TOS 4 (Splits)
Wild Dog Creek TOS 4 (Cumulative TOS Points)
Wild Dog Creek TOS 4 (Excellence Points)
Wild Dog Creek TOS 4 (Cumulative Excellence Points)
Sun 11th Risdon Brook Dam Southern Local + 4 Peaks
Landfall Northern Local
Sat 17th am Suncoast Classic NOL 10 - Sprint (Individual)
Suncoast Classic NOL 10 - Sprint (Splits)
Sat 17th pm Suncoast Classic NOL 11 - Middle (Individual)
Suncoast Classic NOL 11 - Middle (Splits)
Sun 18th Suncoast Classic NOL 12 & SL1 - Long (Individual)
Suncoast Classic NOL 12 & SL1- Long (Splits)
Suncoast Classic SL1 (Excellence Points)
Suncoast Classic SL1 (Cumulative Excellence Points)
Sun 25th Tree Garden North Western Local
Dry Pole Rd, Ellendale MTBO

June 2008

Sun 1st Coningham Southern Local
Trevalyn Northern Local
Sat 7th Stringy Bark Gully Southern Local
Sun 8th Pittwater TOS 5 - Individual
Pittwater TOS 5 - Splits
Pittwater TOS 5 - Cumulative TOS Points
Pittwater TOS 5 - Excellence Points
Pittwater TOS 5 - Cumulative Excellence Points
Mon 9th Pittwater SL2 - Tas Sprint Championships - Individual
Pittwater SL2 - Tas Sprint Championships - Splits
Pittwater SL2 - Excellence Points
Pittwater SL2 - Cumulative Excellence Points
Pittwater SL2 - Splitsbrowser
Sat 21st Westerway MTBO
Sun 22nd Bluff River TOS 6 - Individual
Bluff River TOS 6 - Splits
Bluff River TOS 6 - Cumulative TOS Points
Bluff River TOS 6 - Excellence Points
Bluff River TOS 6 - Cumulative Excellence Points
Sun 29th Punchbowl Northern Local

July 2008

Sun 6th Waterworks Southern Park O No 1
Virginstow MTBO
Sun 13th Cambridge Southern Park O No 2
Cambridge Cumulative Park O Points
Sun 20th Sandstone Valleys TOS 7
Sandstone Valleys TOS 7 - Splits
Sandstone Valleys TOS 7 - Cumulative TOS Points
Sandstone Valleys TOS 7 - Excellence Points
Sandstone Valleys TOS 7 - Cumulative Excellence Points
Sun 27th The Lea Southern Park No 3
The Lea Cumulative Park O Points
Russell Plains Northern Local

August 2008

Sun3rd Risdon Brook S Park Series O No 4
Risdon Brook Cumulative Park O Points
Sat 16th Kate Reed MTBO
Sun 17th Five Logs Northern Classic/Badge SL3
Five Logs Northern Classic/Badge SL3 - Splits
Five Logs Northern Classic/Badge SL3 - Cumulative SL Points
Five Logs Northern Classic/Badge SL3 - Excellence Points
Five Logs Northern Classic/Badge SL3 - Cumulative Ex Points
Sun 24th Knocklofty Southern Local
Sun 31st Burnie Area North Western Local

September 2008

Sun 7th Glen Stuart Tas Championships - Individual
Glen Stuart Tas Championships - Splits
Glen Stuart Tas Championships - Cumulative State League Points
Glen Stuart Tas Championships - Excellence points
Glen Stuart Tas Championships - Cumulative Excellence Points
Sun 21st TBA North West Local

October 2008

Sun 5th Tiagarra North West Local
Piles Road Tas Mountain Bike Championships
Wed 8th Mt Nelson Southern Schools/Twilight 1
Heritage Forest Northern Twilight 1
Sun 12th Brown Mountain Southern Local
Five Logs Northern Local
Wed15th Mt Nelson Southern Schools/Twilight 2
Punchbowl Reserve Northern Twilight 2
Wed 22nd Montague Bay Southern Schools/Twilight 3
Kate Reed Northern Twilight 3
Sat 25th Fonthill Tas Relay Championships
Sat 26th Fonthill SL 5 - Sp Championship - Individual
Fonthill SL 5 - Sp Championship - Split Times
Fonthill SL 5 - Sp Championship - Cumulative SL Points (final)
Fonthill SL 5 - Sp Championship - Excellence Points
Fonthill SL 5 - Sp Championship - Cumulative Ex Points (final)
Wed 29th Montague Bay Southern Schools/Twilight 4
Lake Trevallyn Northern Twilight 4

November 2008

Sun 2nd Tree Garden North West Local
Wed 5th Waterworks Southern Schools/Twilight 5
Inveresk Northern Twilight 5
Thu 6th Domain Corporate Challenge 1 - Individual & Team
Wed 12th Waterworks Southern Schools/Twilight 6
Thu 13th Domain Corporate Challenge 2 - Individual & Team
Sun 16th TBA Northern Local - Christmas Event
Thu 20th Mt Nelson Corporate Challenge 3 - Individual & Team
Sun 23rd Waterworks Southern Local - Christmas Event
Thu 27th Mt Nelson Corporate Challenge 4 - Individual & Team