2009 Results

 

January 2009 Results

Wed 21st Knocklofty Southern Summer Series 1
Wed 28th Seven Mile Beach Southern Summer Series 2

February 2009 Results

Wed 4th Waterworks Southern Summer Series 3
Wed 11th Cambridge Southern Summer Series 4
Sat 14th Four Springs Northern MTBO
Wed 18th Wentworth Park Southern Schools/Twilight 1
Wed 18th Heritage Forest Northern Schools/Twilight 1
Thur 19th Domain Corporate Challenge 1
Sun 22nd Ellendale Southern MTBO
Sun 22nd Tiagarra North West Local
Wed 25th Wentworth Park Southern Schools/Twilight 2
Wed 25th Punchbowl Northern Schools/Twilight 2
Thur 26th Domain Corporate Challenge 2

March 2009 Results

Sun 1st Seven Mile Beach Southern Local
Wed 4th Domain Southern Schools/Twilight 3
  Inveresk Northern Schools/Twilight 3
Thurs 5th Waterworks Corporate Challenge 3
Sat 7th St Helens Day 1
  St Helens Day 1 - Split Times
  St Helens Day 1 - Splitsbrowser
Sun 8th St Helens Day 2 - TOS 1
  St Helens Day 2 - TOS 1 - Split Times
  St Helens Day 2 - Splitsbrowser
  St Helens Day 2 - TOS 1 - Excellence Points
Mon 9th St Helens Day 3
  St Helens Day 3 - Split Times
  St Helens Day 3 - Splitsbrowser
  St Helens Day 3 - Totals
Wed 11th Domain Southern Schools/Twilight 4
  Western Suburbs Northern Schools/Twilight 4
Thurs 12th Waterworks Corporate Challenge 4
Sun 15th Virginstowe Northern MTBO
  Buttons Beach North Western Local
Wed 18th Risdon Brook Southern Schools/Twilight 5
  Trevallyn North Northern Schools Championship
Sun 22nd Coningham Southern Local
  Glen Stuart Northern Local
Wed 25th Risdon Brook Southern Schools Championship
Sun 29th Buckland TOS 2
  Buckland TOS 2 - Split Times
  Buckland TOS 2 - Excellence Points
  Buckland TOS 2 - Cumulative TOS Points
  Buckland TOS 2 - Cumulative Excellence Points

April 2009 Results

Sun 5th Poimena Reserve Tas Schools Championships
     

Friday 10 April 2009 - Elite & Public Prologue - Trevallyn

Event 1 Elite Prologue Placings
  Elite Prologue Split Times
Event 2 Family Relay Team Results
  Family Relay Handicap Results
  Family Relay Split Times
Event 3 Public Prologue Placings
  Public Prologue Split Times

Saturday 11 April 2009 - Day 1 - Diddleum

Event 4 Day Placings
  Split Times
  Cumulated Results
  Route Gadget
  Splitsbrowser

Sunday 12 April 2009 - Day 2 - St Paul's West, Royal George

Event 5 Day Placings
  Split Times
  Cumulated Results
  Route Gadget (you may need to use "Zoom - " to see map)
  Splitsbrowser

Monday 13 April 2009 - Day 3 - Brookstead, Royal George

Event 6 Day Placings
  Split Times
  Cumulated Results
  Route Gadget
  Splitsbrowser
  University Champs Spreadsheet
  Champion Club Trophy Points

Wednesday 15 April 2009 - Fonthill

Event 5 Team Results
  Team List

Thursday 16 April 2009 - Verwood

Event 6 Placings

Saturday 18 April 2009 - UTAS, Launceston (State League 1)

Event 7 Placings
  Split Times
  Excellence Points for SL1

Sunday 19 April 2009 - Lively's Bog, St Helens (State League 2)

Event 8 Placings
  Split Times
  Route Gadget
  Splitsbrowser
  Excellence Points for SL2
  Cumulative SL after SL2
  Cumulative Excellence Points after SL2

May 2009 Results

Sun 3th Stags Head TOS 3
  Stags Head TOS 3 - Split Times
  Stags Head TOS 3 - Excellence Points
  Stags Head TOS 3 - Cumulative TOS Points
  Stags Head TOS 3 - Cumulative Excellence Points
Sun 10th Dry Pole Rd, Ellendale MTBO
Sun 17th West Tamer Five Logs Northern Local
Sun 24th Pittwater TOS 4
  Pittwater TOS 4 - Split Times
  Pittwater TOS 4 - Excellence Points
  Pittwater TOS 4 - Cumulative TOS Points
  Pittwater TOS 4 - Cumulative Excellence Points
Sun 31st Risdon Brook Dam Southern Local + 4 Peaks
  Tree Garden North Western Local
     

June 2009 Results

Sun 6th Punchbowl Park Queens Birthday - Sprint Series - Race 1A
  Punchbowl Park Queens Birthday - Sprint Series - Race 1B
  Punchbowl Park Queens Birthday - Sprint Series - Race 1C
  Punchbowl Park Queens Birthday - Sprint Series - Race 1D
  Punchbowl Park Queens Birthday - Sprint Series - Race 1E
  Royal Park Queens Birthday - Sprint Series - Race 2
Sun 7th University of Tasmania Queens Birthday - Sprint Series - Race 3
  Heritage Forest Queens Birthday - Sprint Series - Race 4
  Inveresk Queens Birthday - Sprint Series - Race 5
Mon 8th Trevallyn Queens Birthday - Sprint Series - Race 6
  Sprint Series Weekend Relay Results - Outright Results
  Sprint Series Weekend Relay Results - Handicap Results (MS Excel)
  Sprint Series Weekend Sprint Results for Series (1 Meg MS Word)
Sun 21st Bluff River TOS 6 - Individual
  Bluff River TOS 6 - Split Times
  Bluff River TOS 6 - Excellence Points
  Bluff River TOS 6 - Cumulative TOS Points
  Bluff River TOS 6 - Cumulative Excellence Points
Sun 28th Russell Plains Northern Local

July 2009 Results

Sun 5th The Lea Southern Park O No 1
  Buttons Beach North West Local
Sun 12th Poimena Reserve Southern Park O No 2
  Poimena Reserve Cumulative Park O Points to Week 2
  Heritage Forest Northern Local
Sun 19th Sandstone Valleys TOS 6
  Sandstone Valleys TOS 6 - Split Times
  Sandstone Valleys TOS 6 - Cumulative TOS Points
  Sandstone Valleys TOS 6 - Excellence Points
  Sandstone Valleys TOS 6 - Cumulative Excellence Points
Sun 26th Risdon Brook Southern Park No 3
  Risdon Brook Cumulative Park O Points to week 3
  East Tamer Landfall Northern Local

August 2009 Results

Sun2rd Waterworks S Park Series O No 4
  Waterworks Cumulative Park O Points
Sat 15th Turnerwerkee NW Local
Sun 16th Glen Stuart Northern Classic/Badge SL3
  Glen Stuart Northern Classic/Badge SL3 - Split Times
  Glen Stuart Northern Classic/Badge SL3 - Cumulative SL Points
  Glen Stuart Northern Classic/Badge SL3 - Excellence Points
  Glen Stuart Northern Classic/Badge SL3 - Cumulative Ex Pts
Sun 23th Stringy Bark Gully Southern Local
Sun 30th Campania Tas Mid Distance Championships SL4
  Campania Tas Mid Distance Championships SL4 - Split Times
  Campania Tas Mid Distance Championships SL4 - Cumulative SL Pts
  Campania Tas Mid Distance Championships SL4 - Excellence Points
  Campania Tas Mid Distance Championships SL4 - Cumulative Ex Points

September 2009 Results

Sun 6th Stephensdale Northern Local
Sun 13th The Lea Southern Local
Sun 20th Campania Tas Long Distance Champs - Individual
  Campania Tas Long Distance Champs - Split Times
  Campania Tas Long Distance Champs - Cumulative SL Points
  Campania Tas Long Distance Champs - Excellence Points
  Campania Tas Long Distance Champs - Cumulative Ex Points
Sun 27th Eugenana North West Local

October 2009 Results

Wed 7th Trevallyn Northern Twilight 1
Wed 14th Youngtown Northern Twilight 2
Wed 21st Montague Bay Southern Schools 1
  Punchbowl Northern Twilight 3
Sun 25th Trevallyn Northern local
Wed 28th Montague Bay Southern Schools 2
  Kate Reed Northern Twilight 4

November 2009 Results

Sun 1st Gunners Quoin Southern Local
Wed 4th Domain Southern Schools 3
  Domain Corporate Challenge 1 Individual
  Inveresk Northern Twilight 5
Wed 11th Domain Southern Schools 4
  Domain Corporate Challenge 2 Individual & Team
  Domain Corporate Challenge 2 Split Times
  University Northern Twilight 6
Wed 18th Mt Nelson Southern Schools 5
  Mt Nelson Corporate Challenge 3 Individual & Team
  Mt Nelson Corporate Challenge 3 Split Times
  Western Suburbs Northern Twilight 7
Sun 22nd Richmond Daisy Bank Southern Local - Christmas Event
  TBA Northern Local - Christmas Event
Thu 25th Mt Nelson Southern Schools 6
  Mt Nelson Corporate Challenge 4 Individual & Team
  Mt Nelson Corporate Challenge 4 Split Times
  Final EVOC Northern Twilight 8