2011 Results

January 2011

Wed 12 Invermay Summer Street Series 1
Wed 19 The Domain Summer Series 1
Wed 19 Evandale Summer Street Series 2

February 2011

Wed 2 South Launceston Summer Street Series 3
Wed 2 Knocklofty Reserve Summer Series 2
Wed 9 Summerhill Summer Street Series 4
Wed 9 Sandridge Pines Summer Series 3
Wed 16 Launceston Royal Park Autumn Twilight Series 1
Wed 16 Strinybark Gully Summer Series 4
Wed 23 Heritage Forest Autumn Twilight Series 2
Thu 24 The Domain Autumn Southern Schools 1 - Individual
  The Domain Autumn Southern Schools 1 - Team Points
Thu 24 The Domain Corporate Challenge 1 - Individual
  The Domain Corporate Challenge 1 - Split Times
  The Domain Corporate Challenge 1 - Team Points
Sun 27 Ellendale - Risby's Road MTBO Short Distance - Solo
Sun 27 Eugenana - Arboretum North West Sunday 1

March 2011

Wed 2 Inveresk Autumn Twilight Series 3
Thu 3 The Domain Autumn Southern Schools 2 - Individual
  The Domain Autumn Southern Schools 2 - Team Points
Thu 3 The Domain Corporate Challenge 2 - Individual
  The Domain Corporate Challenge 2 - Split Times
  The Domain Corporate Challenge 2 - Team Points
Sun 6 Knocklofty Autumn Sunday Summer 1
Wed 9 Newnham - UTAS Autumn Twilight Series 4
Thu 10 Waterworks Autumn Southern Schools 3 - Individual
  Waterworks Autumn Southern Schools 3 - Team Points
Thu 10 Waterworks Corporate Challenge 3 - Individual
  Waterworks Corporate Challenge 3 - Split Times
  Waterworks Corporate Challenge 3 - Team Points
Sat 12th Littlechild Creek Day 1 - TOS 1 - Sprint - Results & Split Times
Sun 13th Littlechild Creek Day 2 - TOS 2 - Long - Results & Split Times
Mon 14th Littlechild Creek Day 3 - TOS 3 - Middle - Results & Split Times
  Littlechild Creek Overall Results
Wed 16 Punchbowl Autumn Twilight Series 5
Thu 17 Waterworks Autumn Southern Schools 4 - Individual
  Waterworks Autumn Southern Schools 4 - Team Points
  Waterworks Corporate Challenge 4 - Individual
  Waterworks Corporate Challenge 4 - Split Times
  Waterworks Corporate Challenge 4 - Team Points
Sun 20 Ellendale - Pilles Road MTBO Short Distance - Solo
  Buttons Beach North West Sunday 2
Wed 23 Trevallyn Autumn Twilight Series 6
Thu 24 Wentworth Park Autumn Southern Schools 5 - Individual
  Wentworth Park Autumn Southern Schools 5 - Split Times
  Wentworth Park Autumn Southern Schools 5 - Team Points
Sun 27 West Tamar - Five Logs Northern Sunday 1
  Risdon Brook Reserve Autumn Park Series 1
Wed 30 Austins Ferry - St Virgils Southern School Championships - individual
  Austins Ferry - St Virgils Southern School Championships - Split Times
  Trevallyn - Aquatic Pt Northern School Championships

April 2011

Sun 3rd Wild Dog Creek South TOS 4
Sun 10th Five Mile Beach Tas Schools Championships
Sun 10th Five Mile Beach Southern Sunday

May 2011 Results

Sun 1st Seven Mile Beach Autumn Park Series 2
Sun 8th Russells Plains Northern Sunday 1
Sat 21st Newnham UTAS National League 10 - Sprint
Sat 21st Ben Bullen National League 11 - Tas Middle Distance Champs
Sun 22nd St Helens - Lively's Bog National League 12 - Long/TOS 5
Sun 29th Peter Murrell Reserve Autumn Park Series 3
Sun 29th Evandale - Glen Stuart Northern Sunday 2

June 2011

Sun 5th Waterworks Reserve Autumn Park Series 4
Sun 5th Final Points Park Series WROC Autumn Park Series
Sun 5th Devonport - Tiagarra North West Sunday 4
Sat 11th Austins Ferry - St Virgils Great Southern Shorts 1
Sat 11th Sandown Park Great Southern Shorts 2
Sun 12th Waterworks Reserve Great Southern Shorts 3
Sun 12th Sandridge Pines A Great Southern Shorts 4A
  Sandridge Pines B Great Southern Shorts 4B
  Sandridge Pines C Great Southern Shorts 4C
  Sandridge Pines Overall Great Southern Shorts 4 Overall
Sun 12th Wentworth Park Great Southern Shorts 5
Sun 12th Final Pointscore Series Great Southern Shorts Series
Mon 13th St Johns Park Tasmanian Sprint Distance Championships
Wed 22 Launceston City Northern Winter Street Series 1
Sun 26 Risdon Brook Dam The 4 Peaks Challenge
Sun 26 Kate Reed Reserve Northern Sunday 3
Wed 29 Newstead Northern Winter Street Series 2

July 2011

3rd Sun Woodsdale Tin Pot Ck TOS 6
6th Wed Mowbray Northern Winter Street Series 3
10th Sun Stringbark Gully Southern Winter Series 1
13th Wed Norwood Northern Winter Street Series 4
17th Sun Stephensdale Northern Sunday 4
20th Wed Kings Meadows Northern Winter Street Series 5
24th Sun Coningham Southern Winter Series 2
24th Sun Buttons Beach North West Sunday 5
27th Wed Prospect Northern Winter Street Series 6
31st Sun Four Springs Dam MTBO Long Distance & Tas Champs - Solo

August 2011

7 Sun The Lea Southern Winter Series 3
14 Sun Royal George - St Pauls Northern Classic Badge
21 Sun Ridgeway Waterworks Reserve
21 Sun Trevallyn Niorthern Sunday 5
28 Sun Stringy Bark Creek MTBO Double Up - Solo

September 2011

4 Sun Seven Mile Beach Southern Regional Championships - Badge
11 Sun Eugenana - Arboretum North West Sunday 6
17 Sat Evandale - Glen Stuart Tasmanian Long Distance Championships
18 Sun Evandale - Glen Stuart Tasmanian Relay Championships

October 2011

2 Sun Hobart - The Domain Southern Spring Sunday 1
12 Wed Inveresk Northern Spring Twilight Series 1
19 Wed Punchbowl Northern Spring Twilight Series 2
19 Wed Wentworth Park Spring Southern Schools 1
23 Sun Buckland - Johnny Mac Southern Spring Sunday 2
26 Wed Heritage Forest Park Northern Spring Twilight Series 3
26 Wed Rose Bay - Gordons Hill Spring Southern Schools 2
27 Thur The Domain Space Racing 1
30 Sun Devonport - Tiagarra North West Sunday 7

November 2011

2 Wed Launceston Royal Park Northern Spring Twilight Series 4
2 Wed Hobart - The Domain Spring Southern Schools 3
2 Wed Hobart - The Domain Spring Corporate Challenge 1
3 Thu Hobart - The Domain Space Racing 2
4 Fri Launceston - Heritage Northern Primary School Event 1
9 Wed Prospect - Kate Reed Northern Spring Twilight Series 5
9 Wed Hobart - The Domain Spring Southern Schools 4
9 Wed Hobart - The Domain Spring Corporate Challenge 2
10 Thu Sandy Bay - Hutchins Space Racing 3
11 Fri Inveresk Northern Primary School Event 2
16 Wed Newnham - UTAS Northern Spring Twilight Series 6
16 Wed Knocklofty Spring Southern Schools 5
16 Wed Knocklofty Spring Corporate Challenge 3
17 Thu Taroona Schools Space Racing 4
18 Fri Trevallyn Reserve Northern Primary School Event 3
20 Sun Botanical Gardens Christmas Event - Trail Orienteering
23 Wed Trevallyn Reserve Northern Spring Twilight Series 7
23 Wed Knocklofty Spring Southern Schools 6
23 Wed Knocklofty Spring Corporate Challenge 4
24 Thu Wentworth Park Space Racing 5
25 Nov Trevallyn Reserve Northern Primary School Event 4
30 Wed Windsor Park Northern Spring Twilight Series 8

December 2011

1 Thu Battery Point Southern Summer Street Series 1
1 Thu Wentworth Park Space Racing 6 (Kids Rule Day)
2 Fri Windsor Park Northern Primary School Event 5
8 Thu Hobart Regatta Grounds Southern Summer Street Series 2
9 Fri Trevallyn Reserve Northern Primary School Event 6
15 Thu Cornelian Bay Southern Summer Street Series 3
22 Thu Sandy Bay Southern Summer Street Series 4