2018 Events

The latest version of the 2018 OT Event Calendar is available for download below in pdf format.

2018 Event Calendar


Click on an event name below to view detailed event information listed in Eventor.

DayDate         EventTypeOrganising club
Friday20-Jul-18Orford Coaching WeekendOrienteering Tasmania
Sunday22-Jul-18The Grid, Reatta/Duck Reach Rd, Trevallyn NRA - Nth Winter Series #1Esk Valley
Sunday29-Jul-18Village Green, Duck Reach Rd, Trevallyn NRA - Nth Winter Series #2Esk Valley
Sunday29-Jul-18Stringy Bark Gully - Southern Sunday Local #5Australopers
Sunday05-Aug-18Aquatic Point, Trevallyn NRA - Northern Winter Series #3Esk Valley
Sunday05-Aug-18Coningham - - Southern Sunday Local #6Australopers
Saturday11-Aug-18Devonport area - Double Sprint OST 11 (Tas Sprint Champs)Pathfinders
Sunday12-Aug-18Uplands - Northern Classic Badge Event - OST 12Esk Valley
Sunday19-Aug-18Poimena (TBC) - Southern Sunday Local #7Wellington Ranges
Sunday19-Aug-18Reatta Rd (near archery), Trevallyn NRA - Northern Winter Series #4Esk Valley
Sunday26-Aug-18Knocklofty - - Southern Sunday Local #8Australopers
Saturday01-Sep-18Southern Night 0Australopers
Sunday02-Sep-18Pittwater - Southern Regional Champs - Badge & OST 13Wellington Ranges
Saturday08-Sep-18Schools Team CampOrienteering Tasmania
Sunday09-Sep-18Geilston Gully - Southern Sunday Local #9Australopers
Saturday15-Sep-18Transit Flat, St Helens - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 14Wellington Ranges
Sunday16-Sep-18Transit Flat, St Helens - Tas Sprint Relay ChampshipsWellington Ranges
Sunday23-Sep-18NW LocalPathfinders
Sunday23-Sep-18Campania - Southern Sunday Local #10Australopers
Sunday07-Oct-18NW LocalPathfinders
Sunday21-Oct-18Lieemunetta - Southern Sunday Local #11Wellington Ranges
Tuesday06-Nov-18NW SchoolsPathfinders
Sunday11-Nov-18Orford - Southern Sunday Local #12Australopers
Tuesday13-Nov-18NW SchoolsPathfinders
Tuesday20-Nov-18NW SchoolsPathfinders
Sunday25-Nov-18Hobart area - Christmas EventWellington Ranges
Tuesday27-Nov-18NW SchoolsPathfinders