EAST COAST 3 DAYS
CUMULATIVE RESULTS FOR DAYS 1 – 3
These results only include those orienteers who entered all three days, ran all three days in the same course, and successfully completed all days.
Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
Course 1 19.3 km
1 Louis Elson 36:57 77:59 55:16 170:12
2 Lee Andrewartha 39:06 76:30 55:55 171:31
3 Paul Pacque 35:40 80:33 55:27 171:40
4 Nick Andrewartha 42:52 82:05 55:45 180:42
5 Patrick Saile 39:32 89:52 57:55 187:19
6 Sebastian Woof 49:26 87:55 55:01 192:22
Course 2 16.1 km
1 John Whittington 32:04 70:18 52:31 154:53
2 Jon McComb 30:04 76:17 48:33 154:54
3 Michael Dowling 28:32 83:23 51:37 163:32
4 Bernard Walker 30:21 73:26 62:27 166:14
5 Jess Davis 32:38 79:42 66:21 178:41
6 Anthony Brown 34:38 85:54 59:22 179:54
7 Mark West 53:53 98:16 64:38 216:47
8 Leida Williams 41:13 99:31 95:38 236:22
9 Robert Carmichael 74:44 108:57 92:22 276:03
Course 3 14.5 km
1 Cathy McComb 37:18 73:55 57:40 168:53
2 Christine Brown 47:18 77:57 59:45 185:00
3 Oscar Phillips 80:20 67:49 52:09 200:18
4 Ian Brown 52:22 81:41 70:56 204:59
5 David Marshall 74:34 68:42 62:40 205:56
6 Callum Fagg 54:54 91:13 61:15 207:22
7 Renny Duckett 57:16 83:04 77:57 218:17
8 Patrick Watts 81:11 84:54 64:26 230:31
9 Luke Topfer 56:50 91:11 89:47 237:48
10 Bill Butler 53:24 120:33 74:56 248:53
11 Brett Spaulding 81:21 104:58 85:50 272:09
Course 4 12.4 km
1 Ryan Smyth 29:56 42:19 33:10 105:25
2 Sue Hancock 36:32 64:11 46:10 146:53
3 Brea Pearce 39:03 66:38 53:10 158:51
4 Christine Marshall 39:44 74:27 52:17 166:28
5 Kylee Gluskie 39:22 72:51 59:47 172:00
6 Claire Butler 39:43 81:46 59:20 180:49
7 Bert Elson 43:14 77:08 65:09 185:31
8 Graham Sargison 47:11 83:08 64:42 195:01
9 Jim Laver 59:27 80:09 60:38 200:14
10 Jess Smith 55:39 94:28 62:08 212:15
11 Peter Hoban 51:24 99:38 73:37 224:39
12 Isobel Cusick 52:41 106:32 69:40 228:53
13 Janet Bush 67:12 100:29 81:21 249:02
14 Sarah Buckerfield 62:15 108:24 85:34 256:13
15 Ian Rathbone 52:03 115:32 91:23 258:58
16 Judy Davis 85:01 98:43 76:48 260:32
17 Wendy Andrewartha 68:37 101:17 95:52 265:46
18 Mike Calder 75:51 110:36 82:40 269:07
19 Andrea Lawrie 66:42 113:42 91:06 271:30
20 Valerie Brammall 85:15 105:15 81:54 272:24
21 Barbara Tassell 65:20 124:14 90:48 280:22
22 Ross Taylor 105:08 113:42 63:36 282:26
23 Liz Butler 84:00 101:57 98:58 284:55
24 Martin Bicevskis 92:27 135:44 72:40 300:51
25 Gayle West 114:28 159:21 122:58 396:47
Course 5 10.1 km
1 Stuart Lawrie 25:44 48:02 41:28 115:14
2 Tom Marshall 26:40 61:35 41:14 129:29
3 Marc Gluskie 29:10 54:38 64:50 148:38
4 Tom Palfrey 26:00 70:30 62:37 159:07
5 Sally Salier 44:32 74:40 70:26 189:38
6 Ken Parker 46:01 87:17 79:58 213:16
7 Rodney Miller 62:14 81:21 122:17 265:52
8 Pat Sampson 42:22 112:22 111:50 266:34
9 Jane Cusick 62:19 151:14 93:46 307:19
10 Beverley Miller 59:24 130:52 149:31 339:47
Course 5A 9.4 km
1 Tony Mount 56:06 74:20 59:55 190:21
2 Sue Mount 57:46 83:59 74:55 216:40
3 Pat McGuire 58:39 93:21 85:11 237:11
Course 6 7.5 km
1 Adam Purdey 22:20 60:15 41:57 124:32
2 Sophie Warren 13:13 61:46 51:06 126:05
3 Melanie Withers 15:21 62:44 59:12 137:17
4 Sarah Mitchell 17:47 69:49 57:12 144:48
5 Amy Buckerfield 17:27 76:13 63:06 156:46
Course 7 5.1 km
1 Daniel Withers 9:41 22:03 20:33 52:17
2 Nicola Marshall 15:08 22:29 20:50 58:27
3 Joyce Jones 18:57 52:23 50:00 121:20
Course 8 4.1 km
1 Anna Dowling 7:32 19:09 16:46 43:27
2 Zoe Dowling 6:58 27:09 17:26 51:33
3 Rob Parker 14:51 51:58 34:29 101:18