This web page and the results it contains have been produced using the Comp 'O' module of RAMBO
For more information contact: Andrew Stocks
Top of page |
Course 1 |
5.7 Km/210 m |
||||
Men |
|||||
1 |
Sebastian Woof |
EV |
55:01 |
||
2 |
Louis Elson |
AL |
55:16 |
||
3 |
Paul Pacque |
EV |
55:27 |
||
4 |
Nick Andrewartha |
AL |
55:45 |
||
5 |
Lee Andrewartha |
AL |
55:55 |
||
6 |
Patrick Saile |
WR |
57:55 |
||
Top of page |
Course 2 |
5.4 Km/190 m |
||||
Men |
|||||
1 |
Jon McComb |
AL |
48:33 |
||
2 |
Michael Dowling |
WR |
51:37 |
||
3 |
John Whittington |
WR |
52:31 |
||
4 |
Anthony Brown |
EV |
59:22 |
||
5 |
Bernard Walker |
WR |
62:27 |
||
6 |
Mark West |
AL |
64:38 |
||
7 |
Robert Carmichael |
AL |
92:22 |
||
Women |
|||||
1 |
Jess Davis |
AL |
66:21 |
||
2 |
Leida Williams |
AL |
95:38 |
||
|
Emma Warren |
WR |
DNF |
||
Top of page |
Course 3 |
4.8 Km/175 m |
||||
Men |
|||||
1 |
Oscar Phillips |
EV |
52:09 |
||
2 |
Callum Fagg |
WR |
61:15 |
||
3 |
David Marshall |
AL |
62:40 |
||
4 |
Patrick Watts |
WR |
64:26 |
||
5 |
Kari Eronen |
AL |
67:49 |
||
6 |
Ian Brown |
EV |
70:56 |
||
7 |
Bill Butler |
AL |
74:56 |
||
8 |
Renny Duckett |
AL |
77:57 |
||
9 |
Greg Hawthorne |
WR |
79:37 |
||
10 |
Brett Spaulding |
WR |
85:50 |
||
11 |
Luke Topfer |
AL |
89:47 |
||
12 |
Roger Harlow |
EV |
111:02 |
||
|
Graham Tulich |
EV |
DNF |
||
Women |
|||||
1 |
Cathy McComb |
AL |
57:40 |
||
2 |
Christine Brown |
EV |
59:45 |
||
Top of page |
Course 4 |
4 Km/160 m |
||||
Men |
|||||
1 |
Ryan Smyth |
WR |
33:10 |
||
2 |
Simon Phillips |
EV |
53:05 |
||
3 |
Alex Tarr |
57:14 |
|||
4 |
Chris Horne |
EV |
58:38 |
||
5 |
Jim Laver |
AL |
60:38 |
||
6 |
Ross Taylor |
AL |
63:36 |
||
7 |
Graham Sargison |
AL |
64:42 |
||
8 |
Bert Elson |
AL |
65:09 |
||
9 |
Peter Cusick |
AL |
67:14 |
||
10 |
Martin Bicevskis |
AL |
72:40 |
||
11 |
Rod Malcomson |
-- |
72:54 |
||
12 |
Peter Hoban |
EV |
73:37 |
||
13 |
Ron Briggs |
EV |
80:32 |
||
14 |
Mike Calder |
AL |
82:40 |
||
15 |
Ian Rathbone |
WR |
91:23 |
||
16 |
Ray Bell |
WR |
112:01 |
||
Women |
|||||
1 |
Sue Hancock |
WR |
46:10 |
||
2 |
Christine Marshall |
AL |
52:17 |
||
3 |
Brea Pearce |
EV |
53:10 |
||
4 |
Claire Butler |
AL |
59:20 |
||
5 |
Kristin Raw |
AL |
59:26 |
||
6 |
Kylee Gluskie |
AL |
59:47 |
||
7 |
Jess Smith |
WR |
62:08 |
||
8 |
Isobel Cusick |
AL |
69:40 |
||
9 |
Karen Pedley |
EV |
74:02 |
||
10 |
Judy Davis |
AL |
76:48 |
||
11 |
Janet Bush |
AL |
81:21 |
||
12 |
Valerie Brammall |
EV |
81:54 |
||
13 |
Sarah Buckerfield |
FRDS |
85:34 |
||
14 |
Jan Hardy |
AL |
87:15 |
||
15 |
Barbara Tassell |
AL |
90:48 |
||
16 |
Andrea Lawrie |
AL |
91:06 |
||
17 |
Wendy Andrewartha |
AL |
95:52 |
||
18 |
Rosie Rutledge |
AL |
96:51 |
||
19 |
Liz Butler |
AL |
98:58 |
||
20 |
Gayle West |
AL |
122:58 |
||
|
Miriam Whittington |
WR |
DNF |
||
Top of page |
Course 5 |
3.3 Km/125 m |
||||
Men |
|||||
1 |
Tom Marshall |
AL |
41:14 |
||
2 |
Stuart Lawrie |
AL |
41:28 |
||
3 |
Karl Bicevskis |
AL |
49:22 |
||
4 |
Tom Palfrey |
AU |
62:37 |
||
5 |
Marc Gluskie |
AL |
64:50 |
||
6 |
Alastair Woodward |
WR |
68:33 |
||
7 |
Ken Parker |
EV |
79:58 |
||
8 |
Pat Sampson |
WR |
111:50 |
||
9 |
Rodney Miller |
AL |
122:17 |
||
|
Peter Hall |
WR |
DNF |
||
Women |
|||||
1 |
Janet Tarr |
69:22 |
|||
2 |
Sally Salier |
AL |
70:26 |
||
3 |
Jane Cusick |
AL |
93:46 |
||
4 |
Beverley Miller |
AL |
149:31 |
||
|
Elizabeth Bicevskis |
AL |
DNF |
||
Top of page |
Course 6 |
2.8 Km/60 m |
||||
Men |
|||||
1 |
Adam Purdey |
41:57 |
|||
Women |
|||||
1 |
Jessie West |
AL |
47:14 |
||
2 |
Sophie Warren |
AL |
51:06 |
||
3 |
Sarah Mitchell |
EV |
57:12 |
||
4 |
Melanie Withers |
EV |
59:12 |
||
5 |
Amy Buckerfield |
COLL |
63:06 |
||
6 |
Emma Campbell |
- |
110:17 |
||
|
Fiona Baillie |
|
DNF |
||
|
Rebecca Butler |
AL |
DNF |
||
Top of page |
Course 7 |
1.8 Km/65 m |
||||
Men |
|||||
1 |
Daniel Withers |
EV |
20:33 |
||
2 |
Tim Harlow |
EV |
44:50 |
||
3 |
Jake West |
AL |
74:26 |
||
Women |
|||||
1 |
Nicola Marshall |
AL |
20:50 |
||
2 |
Joyce Jones |
WR |
50:00 |
||
Top of page |
Course 8 |
1.4 Km/45 m |
||||
Men |
|||||
1 |
Luke West |
AL |
17:41 |
||
2 |
Robbie Parker |
EV |
34:29 |
||
3 |
Angus Whittington |
WR |
36:00 |
||
Women |
|||||
1 |
Anna Dowling |
WR |
16:46 |
||
2 |
Zoe Dowling |
WR |
17:26 |
||
3 |
Cynthia Tanner |
56:13 |
|||
Top of page |
5A |
2.8 Km/90 m |
||||
Men |
|||||
1 |
Tony Mount |
AL |
59:55 |
||
2 |
Tim Warren |
66:27 |
|||
Women |
|||||
1 |
Sue Mount |
AL |
74:55 |
||
2 |
Mary Hawthorne |
WR |
83:24 |
||
3 |
Pat McGuire |
WR |
85:11 |
||
4 |
Cindy Fagg |
WR |
130:49 |
||
Top of page |