This web page and the results it contains have been produced using the Comp 'O' module of RAMBO
For more information contact: Andrew Stocks
Course 1 |
11.3 Km |
M Open |
||||
1 |
Conrad Elson |
AL |
80:46 |
20 |
2 |
Ryan Smyth |
WR |
83:48 |
19 |
3 |
Bernard Walker |
WR |
85:39 |
17 |
4 |
Lee Andrewartha |
AL |
87:06 |
16 |
5 |
Josh Tomlin |
AL |
88:59 |
14 |
6 |
Matthew Patten |
WR |
90:19 |
13 |
|
Gold cutoff |
|
102:51 |
|
7 |
Paul Pacque |
EV |
105:51 |
8 |
8 |
Luke Topfer |
AL |
118:42 |
4 |
|
Silver cutoff |
|
123:25 |
|
|
Bronze cutoff |
|
164:34 |
|
9 |
Patrick Saile |
WR |
DNF |
|
Top of page |
Course 2 |
9.9 Km |
M40- |
||||
1 |
John Whittington |
WR |
DNS |
W Open |
||||
1 |
Jasmine Elson |
AL |
100:26 |
20 |
|
Gold cutoff |
|
125:32 |
|
|
Silver cutoff |
|
150:39 |
|
|
Bronze cutoff |
|
200:52 |
|
2 |
Grace Elson |
AL |
DNS |
|
Top of page |
Course 3 |
7.6 Km |
M-18 |
||||
1 |
Louis Elson |
AL |
53:20 |
20 |
2 |
Matthew Hope |
WR |
56:42 |
18 |
|
Gold cutoff |
|
66:40 |
|
3 |
Tom Statham |
EV |
68:37 |
13 |
|
Silver cutoff |
|
80:00 |
|
4 |
Daniel James |
EV |
87:15 |
8 |
|
Bronze cutoff |
|
106:40 |
|
M21AS |
||||
1 |
Andrew Stocks |
WR |
78:47 |
20 |
2 |
Miles Ellis |
EV |
81:27 |
19 |
3 |
Anthony Lawrie |
AL |
95:13 |
14 |
M45- |
||||
1 |
Darryl Smith |
WR |
54:11 |
20 |
2 |
Michael Dowling |
WR |
61:12 |
17 |
|
Gold cutoff |
|
67:43 |
|
3 |
Ian Brown |
EV |
75:34 |
11 |
|
Silver cutoff |
|
81:16 |
|
4 |
Colin O'brien |
EV |
99:49 |
8 |
5 |
Robert Carmichael |
102:41 |
7 |
|
|
Bronze cutoff |
|
108:22 |
|
M50- |
||||
1 |
Nigel Davies |
EV |
56:53 |
20 |
2 |
David Marshall |
AL |
58:58 |
19 |
|
Gold cutoff |
|
72:24 |
|
3 |
Simon Allston |
AL |
74:13 |
12 |
4 |
Randall Hope |
WR |
78:32 |
10 |
5 |
Renny Duckett |
AL |
84:41 |
7 |
|
Silver cutoff |
|
86:53 |
|
6 |
Lindsay Pender |
AL |
92:06 |
6 |
|
Bronze cutoff |
|
115:51 |
|
7 |
Martin Bicevskis |
AL |
DNF |
|
Top of page |
Course 4 |
5.8 Km |
M-16 |
||||
1 |
Nick Andrewartha |
AL |
40:27 |
20 |
2 |
Sebastian Woof |
EV |
43:04 |
18 |
|
Gold cutoff |
|
52:11 |
|
3 |
Matt Barratt |
EV |
52:20 |
13 |
4 |
Peter Kleywegt |
AL |
54:58 |
10 |
|
Silver cutoff |
|
62:38 |
|
|
Bronze cutoff |
|
83:31 |
|
5 |
Anthony Brown |
EV |
86:42 |
7 |
6 |
Nathan Bailey |
EV |
DNF |
|
|
Bronze cutoff |
|
83:31 |
|
M40-AS |
||||
1 |
David Wright |
EV |
112:46 |
20 |
2 |
Guy Marquis |
AL |
DNF |
M50-AS |
||||
1 |
Peter Coe |
AL |
80:28 |
20 |
2 |
Rob Warren |
AL |
90:32 |
17 |
M55- |
||||
1 |
Greg Hawthorne |
WR |
46:36 |
20 |
2 |
Leigh Privett |
AWOC |
48:43 |
|
|
Gold cutoff |
|
58:15 |
|
3 |
Peter Shaw |
AL |
61:22 |
13 |
4 |
Jim Laver |
AL |
67:37 |
9 |
5 |
Peter Hoban |
EV |
68:44 |
8 |
|
Silver cutoff |
|
69:54 |
|
6 |
Roger Harlow |
EV |
79:42 |
7 |
|
Bronze cutoff |
|
93:12 |
|
M60- |
||||
1 |
Bob Healey |
EV |
71:02 |
20 |
|
Gold cutoff |
|
88:47 |
|
2 |
Ross Kelly |
AL |
94:32 |
13 |
|
Silver cutoff |
|
106:33 |
|
3 |
Doug Goodwin |
AL |
109:09 |
9 |
4 |
Wayne Griggs |
AL |
110:34 |
8 |
|
Bronze cutoff |
|
142:04 |
|
W-18 |
||||
1 |
Emma Warren |
AL |
52:58 |
20 |
2 |
Ellie Haas |
AL |
62:13 |
16 |
|
Gold cutoff |
|
66:12 |
|
3 |
Jess Smith |
WR |
77:14 |
9 |
|
Silver cutoff |
|
79:27 |
|
|
Bronze cutoff |
|
105:56 |
|
W21AS |
||||
1 |
Sussan Best |
EV |
61:11 |
20 |
2 |
Sarah Goodwin |
AL |
85:46 |
11 |
3 |
Miriam Whittington |
WR |
DNS |
W40- |
||||
1 |
Christine Marshall |
AL |
46:31 |
20 |
2 |
Sue Hancock |
WR |
54:31 |
16 |
|
Gold cutoff |
|
58:08 |
|
|
Silver cutoff |
|
69:46 |
|
|
Bronze cutoff |
|
93:02 |
|
3 |
Andrea Lawrie |
AL |
93:23 |
9 |
W45- |
||||
1 |
Julia Allston |
AL |
71:30 |
20 |
2 |
Rosie Rutledge |
AL |
74:12 |
19 |
|
Gold cutoff |
|
89:22 |
|
3 |
Judy Davis |
AL |
89:44 |
13 |
|
Silver cutoff |
|
107:15 |
|
|
Bronze cutoff |
|
143:00 |
|
W50- |
||||
1 |
Barbara Tassell |
AL |
81:07 |
20 |
2 |
Shelagh O'brien |
EV |
82:53 |
19 |
|
Gold cutoff |
|
101:23 |
|
3 |
Wendy Andrewartha |
AL |
107:42 |
12 |
|
Silver cutoff |
|
121:40 |
|
|
Bronze cutoff |
|
162:14 |
|
Top of page |
Course 5 |
4.6 Km |
M65- |
||||
1 |
Peter Hall |
WR |
52:12 |
20 |
|
Gold cutoff |
|
65:15 |
|
|
Silver cutoff |
|
78:18 |
|
|
Bronze cutoff |
|
104:24 |
|
2 |
Pat Sampson |
WR |
DNS |
M70- |
||||
1 |
Tony Mount |
AL |
54:01 |
20 |
|
Gold cutoff |
|
67:31 |
|
|
Silver cutoff |
|
81:01 |
|
|
Bronze cutoff |
|
108:02 |
|
W-16 |
||||
1 |
Jess Davis |
AL |
45:38 |
20 |
2 |
Lara Haas |
AL |
48:50 |
18 |
3 |
Jana Vitesnikova |
WR |
49:11 |
17 |
4 |
Claire Butler |
EV |
51:18 |
15 |
|
Gold cutoff |
|
59:02 |
|
5 |
Hannah James |
EV |
59:27 |
10 |
6 |
Sonia Lawrie |
AL |
70:51 |
6 |
|
Bronze cutoff |
|
94:28 |
|
W50-AS |
||||
1 |
Robyn Chapman |
AL |
73:11 |
20 |
2 |
Susan King |
EV |
77:24 |
18 |
3 |
Robyn Warren |
AL |
114:54 |
9 |
W55- |
||||
1 |
Debbie Gale |
EV |
50:30 |
20 |
2 |
Helen Statham |
EV |
52:41 |
19 |
3 |
Janet Bush |
AL |
54:42 |
17 |
|
Gold cutoff |
|
63:07 |
|
|
Silver cutoff |
|
75:45 |
|
|
Bronze cutoff |
|
101:00 |
|
4 |
Beverley Miller |
AL |
105:16 |
8 |
W60- |
||||
1 |
Mary Hawthorne |
WR |
92:23 |
20 |
2 |
Helena Griggs |
AL |
DNF |
|
|
Gold cutoff |
|
115:28 |
|
|
Silver cutoff |
|
138:34 |
|
|
Bronze cutoff |
|
184:46 |
|
3 |
Anne Sampson |
WR |
DNS |
W65- |
||||
1 |
Pat Mcguire |
WR |
76:14 |
20 |
2 |
Sue Mount |
AL |
78:20 |
19 |
|
Gold cutoff |
|
95:17 |
|
|
Silver cutoff |
|
114:21 |
|
|
Bronze cutoff |
|
152:28 |
|
Top of page |
Course 6 |
4.2 Km |
M-14 |
||||
1 |
Mike Smith |
WR |
33:27 |
20 |
|
Gold cutoff |
|
41:48 |
|
2 |
Alex James |
EV |
42:30 |
14 |
3 |
Jack Marquis |
AL |
DNF |
|
3 |
Tim Cover |
EV |
DNF |
|
|
Gold cutoff |
|
41:48 |
|
|
Silver cutoff |
|
50:10 |
|
|
Bronze cutoff |
|
66:54 |
|
M-16B |
||||
1 |
John Harvey |
WR |
35:03 |
20 |
M60-B |
||||
1 |
Rodney Miller |
AL |
71:08 |
20 |
2 |
Peter Penton |
PF |
82:15 |
16 |
M75- |
||||
1 |
Bob Walker |
PF |
96:51 |
20 |
|
Gold cutoff |
|
121:03 |
|
|
Silver cutoff |
|
145:16 |
|
|
Bronze cutoff |
|
193:42 |
|
Unofficial |
||||
1 |
Oscar Phillips |
EV |
78:32 |
W-14 |
||||
1 |
Chanel Tobler |
EV |
31:10 |
20 |
|
Gold cutoff |
|
38:57 |
|
|
Silver cutoff |
|
46:45 |
|
2 |
Catherine Hewitt |
EV |
47:55 |
10 |
|
Bronze cutoff |
|
62:20 |
|
3 |
Kylee Gluskie |
AL |
62:31 |
9 |
W-16B |
||||
1 |
Rebecca Snare |
EV |
38:06 |
20 |
W21B |
||||
1 |
Kristin Raw |
-- |
51:15 |
20 |
2 |
Carolyn Snare |
EV |
57:41 |
17 |
3 |
Elizabeth Bicevskis |
AL |
68:37 |
12 |
4 |
Ruth Sinclair |
WR |
DNS |
W70- |
||||
1 |
Caryl Woof |
EV |
74:56 |
20 |
|
Gold cutoff |
|
93:40 |
|
|
Silver cutoff |
|
112:24 |
|
|
Bronze cutoff |
|
149:52 |
|
W80- |
||||
1 |
Joyce Jones |
WR |
79:26 |
20 |
|
Gold cutoff |
|
99:17 |
|
|
Silver cutoff |
|
119:09 |
|
|
Bronze cutoff |
|
158:52 |
|
Top of page |
Course 7 |
2.5 Km |
M-12 |
||||
1 |
Tom Marshall |
AL |
15:25 |
|
2 |
Karl Bicevskis |
AL |
16:12 |
|
3 |
Stuart Lawrie |
AL |
25:08 |
|
4 |
Marc Gluskie |
AL |
26:20 |
|
|
Bronze cutoff |
|
30:50 |
|
M-14B |
||||
1 |
Clayton Brown |
EV |
19:03 |
M21C |
||||
1 |
Tim Harlow |
EV |
55:41 |
W-12 |
||||
1 |
Sophie Warren |
AL |
20:28 |
|
2 |
Kelsie Wright |
EV |
22:36 |
|
3 |
Elliana Hope |
WR |
DNS |
|
Top of page |
Course 8 |
1.8 Km |
W-10 |
||||
1 |
Nicola Marshall |
AL |
DNF |
|
Top of page |