Event Calendar

In all regions there are comprehensive programs of easy to access events structured in a range of series formats for everyone.  This includes series targeted toward schools participation and mid week after work participation as well as competition formats such as the Orienteering Series Tasmania (OST) events and weekend local events.

Event Calendar 2019  is available for download in PDF format.

Click on an event name below to view detailed event information listed in Eventor:

DayDateEventOrganising clubDiscipline
Wednesday13-Nov-19Windsor Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #5Esk ValleyFoot orienteering
Wednesday13-Nov-19Buttons Beach - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #2PathfindersFoot orienteering
Wednesday13-Nov-19Hobart Cenotaph - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #4AustralopersPark and street orienteering
Wednesday20-Nov-19TBA - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #3PathfindersFoot orienteering
Wednesday20-Nov-19Natone Hill - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #5AustralopersPark and street orienteering
Wednesday20-Nov-19Inveresk - Launceston Spring Twilight #6Esk ValleyFoot orienteering
Sunday24-Nov-19Knocklofty North - Hobart Local #12AustralopersFoot orienteering
Wednesday27-Nov-19TBA - Launceston Spring Twilight #7Esk ValleyFoot orienteering
Wednesday27-Nov-19TBA - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #4PathfindersFoot orienteering
Wednesday27-Nov-19Tolosa Park - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #6AustralopersPark and street orienteering
Wednesday04-Dec-19TBA - Launceston Spring Twilight #8Esk ValleyFoot orienteering
Wednesday04-Dec-19Peter Murrell - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #7AustralopersPark and street orienteering
Sunday08-Dec-19TBA Christmas Event - Hobart Local #13AustralopersPark and street orienteering
Wednesday11-Dec-19Cornelian Bay - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #7AustralopersFoot orienteering
Saturday26-Sep-20Australian Championships Sprint - LauncestonOrienteering TasmaniaFoot orienteering
Sunday27-Sep-20Australian Championships Middle - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaFoot orienteering
Monday28-Sep-20Australian Championships Relay - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaFoot orienteering
Tuesday29-Sep-20Turbo Chook 3 DaysOrienteering TasmaniaFoot orienteering
Tuesday29-Sep-20Australian Schools Championships Sprint - BichenoOrienteering TasmaniaFoot orienteering
Wednesday30-Sep-20Australian Schools Championships Long - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaFoot orienteering
Thursday01-Oct-20Australian Schools Championships Relay - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaFoot orienteering
Friday02-Oct-20Model Event - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaFoot orienteering
Saturday03-Oct-20Australian Championships LongOrienteering TasmaniaFoot orienteering
Sunday04-Oct-20Tasmanian Championships Middle - Fingal ValleyOrienteering TasmaniaFoot orienteering